|
|
|
Trustees and Guests at the stage. |
Welcome speech by Mr.Yusuf Yakub Jibhai. |
Seperate Ladies area for listening A.G.M. |
|
|
|
Society members and invited people listen the A.G.M. |
Discussion on Agenda work by society President Mr.Salim F. Patel |
Mr. Iqbal Unia welcomed by Mr.Yusuf Jibhai |
|
|
|
Message Reading by Mr.Yusufbhai Patel (Savawala). |
Annual report presented by society secretary Mr. Muhammad M. Bhana Patel. |
Report of A.Y.Dadabhai Technical Inst. presented by Principal Mr. M.M.Dalchawal. |
|
|
|
Introduction of guests by Janab Ahmedbhai Bobat. |
Mr.Abdul Samad Balesariya welcomed by Mr.Suleman Jibhai. |
Society members and invited guests listening the A.G.M. |
|
|
|
office staff of the society doing successfull management of th function. |
Sarminbanu Shabbir Bhaiyyat received cash reward and cerificate form Mr.Yusuf Tili (U.K.) |
Saleha Hasan Pathan awarded "Marhum Principal A.Khalik amla Medal" by Mr.Akbar Badat (U.K.). |
|
|
|
Amir Soyab Murad received cash reward and cerificate form Janab Gulambhai Lunat (U.K.) |
Raeesa Aziz Manga (Babubhai Patel) received cash reward and cerificate form Mr.Yusuf Dawji Patel (U.K.) |
Aysha Ahmed Salehbhai received cash reward and cerificate form Janab Yusufbhai Jina (U.K.) |
|
|
|
Sarabibi M.Salim Bana received cash reward and cerificate form Muhamadbhai Pirbhai (U.K.) |
Fatima Ahmed Salehbhai awarded Mulla Family Dhamdod Medal from Mr.Yusuf Badat (U.K.) |
Fatima Ahmed Salehbhai received Marhuma Abedabahen Muhammadali Drsot Memorial cash reward form Janab Muhammadbahi Pandor (U.K.) |
|
|
|
Khadija Muhammad Mehtar received cash reward and cerificate form Janab Ahmedbhai Unia. |
Fatima Ahmed Salehbhai received Jitali Award and cerifiate form Janab Gulambhai Maniyar(U.K.) |
Kalil Muhammad Baporiya received Marhuma Gulam Muhammad Tili Medal formMr.Yakub Patel.(U.K.) |
|
|
|
Mubassira Rashid Ughratdar recieved Marhum Fatemabahen Tili Medal from Mr. MuhammadAli Chamadiya (Canada). |
Munira Idris Limbada received cash reward and cerificate form Mr.Abdulhai Patel (Canada). |
Muniba Ismail Nana received cash reward and cerificate form Anisbhai Achhchha (U.K.) |
|
|
|
Uzair Md. Javid Karodiya received cash reward and cerificate for got first Rank in Elocution Competition (Primary Section) by Mr.Abubakar Ishak. |
Mariyam A.Rahman Nana received cash reward and cerificate for got first Rank in Elocution Competition (Secondary Section) by Mr.Yusuf Bhorat. |
Aysha Iqbal Topia received cash reward and cerificate for got first Rank in Elocution Competition (H.Sec and College Section) by Mr.M.S.Kara. |
|
|
|
Shakil Yusuf Sidat received cash reward and cerificate for got first Rank in Elocution Competition (Deeniyat Section) by Mr.M.M.Dalchawal. |
Masuda M.Rashid Ughratdar awarded Marhum Dr. M.E.Kazi medal by Mr.Muhammad Sabat (U.K.). |
Azra Asad Mulla received cash reward and cerificate form Maulana Ismail Mamun (Reunion) |
|
|
|
Society Members and Local- Foreign guests taking lunch after Programme. |
Venue of Meeting "Maulana Husen Ahmed Madani Highschool, Kosadi". |